Student Coordinators K.Pratap King 9505598448,T.Madhu Babu 9502513341,K.Manikanta 8712255229,M.Harish 8500714744...
Thank you all for making success of our fest T-Race 2k15...

TRACE 2K15 WINNERS

Paper Presentation:

1st

1.K.V.Gireesh

2.K.Venkatesh

- SCET, Narasapuram

2nd

1.K.Mounika

- SVECW,Bhimavaram

2.K.Pratibha

3rd

M.Revathi

- GVIT, Bhimavaram

4th

P.Lavanya

- SVECW,Bhimavaram

5th

1. A.Naga Raju

2. A.Srinivas

- VIT, Bhimavaram

Movie Making:

1st

1. U.Padma Rao

2. R.Chandra Sekhar

- SCET, Narasapuram

2nd

1.K.Manikanta Kumar

2.K.Manikanta

- GVIT, Bhimavaram

Poster Presentation:

1st

1.K.Manjusha

2.K.Durga Bhavani

- SVECW,Bhimavaram

2nd

1.N.D.V.Pradeep Kumar

2.B.Navyanjali

- GVIT, Bhimavaram

Project Xpo:

1st

1.T.Lakshmana Rao

2.B.Sai Prasad

3.B.V.V.Satyanarayana

- BIET, Bhimavaram

2nd

1.N.Ajay Kumar

2.S.Tarun

3.S.Hemanth

4.V.V.Hemanth Kumar

- VKR,VNB & AGK Col. Of Eng., Gudivada

Quiz:

1st

1.G.Sai Janardhan

2.M.V.Muralidhar

3.A.Durga Prasad

- Aditya Eng. College, Surampallem

2nd

1.Y.Bhargav Deep

2.P.Sai Teja

3.T.Johnny Steven

- GVIT, Bhimavaram

Spot Art:

1st

N.Akhil Raju

- Swandra Eng. Col., Narasapur

2nd

R.Wesley Moses

- Swandra Eng. Col., Narasapur

Wednesday, 18 February 2015

EVENT SCHEDULE


On 21st February 2015

EVENT SCHEDULE

      


Time
Event
Location
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Registration & Inauguration

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Paper Presentation
Room No 109,LH-17 & 18
10:30 AM – 2:00 PM
Project Expo
AC/DC Lab 1st Floor
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
Quiz I Round
LH-10 1st Floor
11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Quiz Final Round
EDC Lab 1st Floor
10:30 AM – 12:30 PM
Spot Art
Drawing Hall-1 2nd Floor
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Ad/Movie Making
Seminar Hall 1st Floor
12 NOON – 2:30 PM
Poster Presentation
LH-16 1st Floor
11:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Spot Events
LH-10 & 11  1st Floor
03:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Valedictory
Seminar Hall 1st Floor

Saturday, 7 February 2015

K-HUB (QUIZ)

Rules



·      Three members form a team.
·      There will be a preliminary written test on multi-dimensional aspects.
·       3 teams will be short listed for final round. The organizers reserve the right to      
          modify the number based on   the participation. 

·      Cut off marks depends upon the number of participants. 
·       Penalty for wrong answer is 1/4th in preliminary written test.
·       Screening test marks won’t be considered for final result.
·       Test must be completed in 20 minutes.
·       The Final round will be Oral.
·       Quiz Master’s decision is final and binding.





Participation certificates will be given to the who are eligible for the final round.

Click Here to Register

Prizes:

• 1st Prize --> Rs. 1000
• 2nd Prize --> Rs. 500
 



For More Details Contact


Faculty Co-Ordinator  


Mr.A.B.S.R.Manohar          9705084409


Student Co-Ordinator 

B.Manoj Kumar                   9966035355